3413 Talking Creek Court Conyers, GA 30094
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Listed By: Jenelle Hamilton, Century 21 Results - Contact:  770-889-6090

  3413 Talking Creek Court Conyers, GA 30094

Active (35 Days)
$695,000 (USD)
6
BED
5
BATH
5,731
SQFT

Description

Renovated Modern Estate on 1.55 Acres | The Crown Jewel of South Mill

Why endure the wait and rising costs of new construction when a turn-key masterpiece is ready for you today? Set on a rare, sprawling 1.55-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, 3413 Talking Creek Ct offers a level of privacy and sophistication rarely found in Conyers. This 5,731 sq. ft. colonial has been meticulously transformed into a bright, airy sanctuary where modern luxury meets pastoral peace.

Inside, brand-new cast-iron double doors open to a light-drenched interior featuring designer chandeliers and all-new hard-surface flooring. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting custom cabinetry, high-end appliances, and a massive marble island that flows into the living spaces. The owner’s suite serves as a true retreat with its trend-forward, spa-inspired bath.

The finished terrace level is an entertainer’s paradise, featuring a home theater, custom gym, second kitchenette, and ample guest space. With the seller preparing for a relocation, this is a unique window of opportunity to secure an estate of this caliber—complete with the option to negotiate furniture and the inclusion of the riding mower. Experience $1M+ luxury at a value that defines the current market.

This isn't just a home; it's a complete lifestyle package. The seller is relocating and has curated a move-in-ready experience for the next owner. Opportunities to own a lot of this size with these modern upgrades are fleeting—position yourself ahead of the competition and schedule your tour today.

MLS #:
7755726
Taxes
$11,472(2024)
Lot Size
1.55 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007

Listed By

Jenelle Hamilton, Century 21 Results, Contact: 770-889-6090
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 7:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • His and Hers Closets
  • High Ceilings 10 Ft Main
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $230/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Luxury Vinyl
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Energy: None, Appliances, Windows, Roof

$ (+/-)
May 15, 2026
Price Changed
$695,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$700,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$705,000
-1%
-$10,000
Apr 17, 2026
Listed
$715,000
-
-
Additional Information: Results | 770-889-6090
   
 

%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Results and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.